Maria Wassenaar, 18161849 (aged 33 years)

Name
Maria /Wassenaar/
Given names
Maria
Nickname
Marijtje
Surname
Wassenaar
ChristeningPieter den Elsen
June 14, 1803 16 13 (aged )
Birth February 18, 1816 29 26
Occupation
boerendienstbode

Death of a motherAgatha van den Nieuwendijk
November 5, 1823 (aged 7 years)
MarriageJohannes den ElzenView this family
April 29, 1842 (aged 26 years)
Citation details:

Akte 12

Birth of a daughterAgatha Maria den Elsen
July 3, 1843 (aged 27 years)
Citation details:

Akte 55

Birth of a sonPetrus den Elzen
September 1, 1844 (aged 28 years)
Citation details:

Akte 72

Birth of a daughterMaria den Elzen
January 1, 1846 (aged 29 years)
Citation details:

Akte 2

Birth of a sonJohannes den Elsen
March 31, 1847 (aged 31 years)
Citation details:

Akte 20

Birth of a daughterMaria den Elzen
March 31, 1847 (aged 31 years)
Birth of a daughterMaria Maartje den Elzen
January 15, 1849 (aged 32 years)
Birth of a sonArnoldus den Elzen
January 15, 1849 (aged 32 years)
Citation details:

Akte 2

Death March 8, 1849 (aged 33 years)
Source: Bidprentje
Family with parents
father
17861853
Christening: October 25, 1786Hazerswoude, Zuid-Holland, Nederland
Death: December 13, 1853Leiderdorp, Zuid-Holland, Nederland
mother
17901823
Birth: about 1790
Death: November 5, 1823Leiderdorp, Zuid-Holland, Nederland
Marriage
Marriage: before 1816
2 months
herself
18161849
Birth: February 18, 1816 29 26Leyderdorp, Leiderdorp, Zuid-Holland, Nederland
Death: March 8, 1849Zoeterwoude, Zuid-Holland, Nederland
Family with Johannes den Elzen
husband
18171903
Birth: September 6, 1817 23 23Zoeterwoude, Zuid-Holland, Nederland
Death: June 7, 1903Zoeterwoude, Zuid-Holland, Nederland
herself
18161849
Birth: February 18, 1816 29 26Leyderdorp, Leiderdorp, Zuid-Holland, Nederland
Death: March 8, 1849Zoeterwoude, Zuid-Holland, Nederland
Marriage
Marriage: April 29, 1842Zoeterwoude, Zuid-Holland, Nederland
14 months
daughter
18431901
Birth: July 3, 1843 25 27Zoeterwoude, Zuid-Holland, Nederland
Death: June 28, 1901Zoeterwoude, Zuid-Holland, Nederland
14 months
son
Bidprentje
18441870
Birth: September 1, 1844 26 28Zoeterwoude, Zuid-Holland, Nederland
Death: January 13, 1870Zoeterwoude, Zuid-Holland, Nederland
16 months
daughter
1846
Birth: January 1, 1846 28 29Zoeterwoude, Zuid-Holland, Nederland
Death:
15 months
son
18471902
Birth: March 31, 1847 29 31Zoeterwoude, Zuid-Holland, Nederland
Death: after 1902
0 months
daughter
18471916
Birth: March 31, 1847 29 31Zoeterwoude, Zuid-Holland, Nederland
Death: January 26, 1916Voorschoten, Zuid-Holland, Nederland
22 months
daughter
18491849
Birth: January 15, 1849 31 32Zoeterwoude, Zuid-Holland, Nederland
Death: March 27, 1849Zoeterwoude, Zuid-Holland, Nederland
0 months
son
1849
Birth: January 15, 1849 31 32Zoeterwoude, Zuid-Holland, Nederland
Death:
Johannes den Elzen + Jacoba van Tol
husband
18171903
Birth: September 6, 1817 23 23Zoeterwoude, Zuid-Holland, Nederland
Death: June 7, 1903Zoeterwoude, Zuid-Holland, Nederland
partner’s partner
Bidprentje
18151874
Birth: May 14, 1815 31 27Wassenaar, Zuid-Holland, Nederland
Death: August 29, 1874Zoeterwoude, Zuid-Holland, Nederland
Marriage
Marriage: May 17, 1850Zoeterwoude, Zuid-Holland, Nederland
11 months
step-son
Bidprentje
18511928
Birth: April 4, 1851 33 35Zoeterwoude, Zuid-Holland, Nederland
Death: September 22, 1928Zoeterwoude, Zuid-Holland, Nederland
15 months
step-son
tree1/rin1457-2.jpg
18521913
Birth: July 8, 1852 34 37Zoeterwoude, Zuid-Holland, Nederland
Death: April 24, 1913Haarlemmermeer, Noord-Holland, Nederland
2 years
step-son
18541854
Birth: September 17, 1854 37 39Zoeterwoude, Zuid-Holland, Nederland
Death: September 17, 1854Zoeterwoude, Zuid-Holland, Nederland
3 years
step-daughter
Johannes den Elzen + Sibilla Johanna Maria Hanssen Stook
husband
18171903
Birth: September 6, 1817 23 23Zoeterwoude, Zuid-Holland, Nederland
Death: June 7, 1903Zoeterwoude, Zuid-Holland, Nederland
partner’s partner
18211885
Birth: January 18, 1821Leiden, Zuid-Holland, Nederland
Death: April 27, 1885Zoeterwoude, Zuid-Holland, Nederland
Marriage
Marriage: November 17, 1875Leiden, Zuid-Holland, Nederland
Johannes den Elzen + Hendrika Maria van Vendelo
husband
18171903
Birth: September 6, 1817 23 23Zoeterwoude, Zuid-Holland, Nederland
Death: June 7, 1903Zoeterwoude, Zuid-Holland, Nederland
partner’s partner
18211898
Birth: August 23, 1821Veur, Leidschendam-Voorburg, Zuid-Holland, Nederland
Death: May 11, 1898Zoeterwoude, Zuid-Holland, Nederland
Marriage
Marriage: after 1885
Birthhttp://www.oudzoeterwoude.nl/
MarriageBurgerlijke stand Zoeterwoude, Zuid-Holland, Nederland
Citation details:

Akte 12

DeathBidprentje