Alida Groenendijk, 17991862 (aged 63 years)

Name
Alida /Groenendijk/
Given names
Alida
Nickname
Aaltje
Surname
Groenendijk
Birth 1799 31 33
Death of a fatherSeime Groenendijk
February 7, 1804 (aged 5 years)
MarriageAdrianus den ElzenView this family
November 6, 1821 (aged 22 years)
Citation details:

Akte 20

Birth of a sonArnoldus den Elzen
December 28, 1822 (aged 23 years)
Citation details:

Akte 63

Death of a motherWillemijntje Wesselaar
after 1823 (aged 24 years)

Birth of a sonSimon den Elsen
January 6, 1825 (aged 26 years)
Citation details:

Akte 2

Residence
in huis nr 23
October 12, 1826 (aged 27 years)
Birth of a sonCornelis den Elzen
October 12, 1826 (aged 27 years)
Citation details:

Akte 70

Text:

Geboren om 21.00 uur te Zoeterwoude no. 23.

Birth of a daughterWilhelmina den Elsen
August 3, 1828 (aged 29 years)
Citation details:

Akte 43

Death of a daughterWilhelmina den Elsen
April 30, 1829 (aged 30 years)
Birth of a sonNicolaas den Elsen
March 26, 1830 (aged 31 years)
Citation details:

Akte 22

Death of a sonNicolaas den Elsen
May 26, 1831 (aged 32 years)
Birth of a sonAdrianus den Elsen
September 12, 1831 (aged 32 years)
Citation details:

Akte 59

Death of a sonAdrianus den Elsen
December 22, 1832 (aged 33 years)
Birth of a sonAdrianus den Elsen
May 6, 1833 (aged 34 years)
Citation details:

Akte 26

Death of a sonAdrianus den Elsen
July 27, 1833 (aged 34 years)
Birth of a sonAdrianus den Elsen
August 7, 1834 (aged 35 years)
Citation details:

Akte 42

Death of a sonAdrianus den Elsen
March 24, 1835 (aged 36 years)
Birth of a daughterCornelia den Elsen
March 16, 1836 (aged 37 years)
Citation details:

Akte 20

Death of a daughterCornelia den Elsen
August 22, 1836 (aged 37 years)
Birth of a daughterWilhelmina den Elsen
March 29, 1837 (aged 38 years)
Citation details:

Akte 29

Birth of a daughterCornelia den Elzen
October 4, 1840 (aged 41 years)
Citation details:

Akte 86

Marriage of a childCornelis den ElzenCornelia VertegaalView this family
August 18, 1854 (aged 55 years)
Citation details:

Akte 15

Marriage of a childArnoldus den ElzenJohanna VoorhamView this family
May 16, 1862 (aged 63 years)
Citation details:

Akte 3

Death after 1862 (aged 63 years)

Family with parents
father
17671804
Christening: January 21, 1767Noordwijk, Zuid-Holland, Nederland
Death: February 7, 1804Sassenheim, Teylingen, Zuid-Holland, Nederland
mother
Marriage
Marriage: January 3, 1796Hillegom, Zuid-Holland, Nederland
4 years
herself
Family with Adrianus den Elzen
husband
17991872
Christening: August 13, 1799 42 30Zoeterwoude, Zuid-Holland, Nederland
Death: October 10, 1872Veur, Leidschendam-Voorburg, Zuid-Holland, Nederland
herself
Marriage
Marriage: November 6, 1821Zoeterwoude, Zuid-Holland, Nederland
14 months
son
18221903
Birth: December 28, 1822 23 23Zoeterwoude, Zuid-Holland, Nederland
Death: October 15, 1903Zoeterwoude, Zuid-Holland, Nederland
2 years
son
18251890
Birth: January 6, 1825 25 26Zoeterwoude, Zuid-Holland, Nederland
Death: February 25, 1890Beemster, Noord-Holland, Nederland
21 months
son
18261884
Birth: October 12, 1826 27 27Zoeterwoude, Zuid-Holland, Nederland
Death: April 10, 1884Veur, Leidschendam-Voorburg, Zuid-Holland, Nederland
22 months
daughter
18281829
Birth: August 3, 1828 28 29Zoeterwoude, Zuid-Holland, Nederland
Death: April 30, 1829Zoeterwoude, Zuid-Holland, Nederland
20 months
son
18301831
Birth: March 26, 1830 30 31Zoeterwoude, Zuid-Holland, Nederland
Death: May 26, 1831Zoeterwoude, Zuid-Holland, Nederland
18 months
son
18311832
Birth: September 12, 1831 32 32Zoeterwoude, Zuid-Holland, Nederland
Death: December 22, 1832Zoeterwoude, Zuid-Holland, Nederland
20 months
son
18331833
Birth: May 6, 1833 33 34Zoeterwoude, Zuid-Holland, Nederland
Death: July 27, 1833Zoeterwoude, Zuid-Holland, Nederland
15 months
son
18341835
Birth: August 7, 1834 34 35Zoeterwoude, Zuid-Holland, Nederland
Death: March 24, 1835Zoeterwoude, Zuid-Holland, Nederland
20 months
daughter
18361836
Birth: March 16, 1836 36 37Zoeterwoude, Zuid-Holland, Nederland
Death: August 22, 1836Zoeterwoude, Zuid-Holland, Nederland
13 months
daughter
1837
Birth: March 29, 1837 37 38Zoeterwoude, Zuid-Holland, Nederland
Death:
4 years
daughter
18401928
Birth: October 4, 1840 41 41Zoeterwoude, Zuid-Holland, Nederland
Death: April 25, 1928Stompwijk, Zuid-Holland, Nederland
MarriageBurgerlijke stand Zoeterwoude, Zuid-Holland, Nederland
Citation details:

Akte 20