Wilhelmus den Elsen, 18801965 (aged 84 years)

Bidprentje
Name
Wilhelmus /den Elsen/
Given names
Wilhelmus
Nickname
Willem
Surname prefix
den
Surname
Elsen
Birth February 4, 1880 28 29
Citation details:

Akte 19

Birth of a brotherJohannes den Elsen
July 17, 1882 (aged 2 years)
Birth of a brotherPetrus den Elsen
May 31, 1885 (aged 5 years)
Citation details:

Akte 67

Birth of a sisterClasina den Elsen
March 20, 1888 (aged 8 years)
Citation details:

Akte 49

Death of a sisterAgatha Maria den Elsen
May 7, 188823:30 (aged 8 years)
Address: A no. 12.
Death of a sisterClasina den Elsen
May 18, 1890 (aged 10 years)
Death of a brotherJohannes den Elsen
February 10, 189700:30 (aged 17 years)
Address: A nr 31.
Burial of a brotherJohannes den Elsen
February 13, 1897 (aged 17 years)
Cemetery: R.K. kerkhof
Source: Bidprentje
Death of a paternal grandfatherJohannes den Elzen
June 7, 190320:00 (aged 23 years)
Address: A no. 31.
Birth of a sonJohannes Jacobus den Elsen
April 22, 1906 (aged 26 years)
Citation details:

Akte 44

Birth of a sonPetrus Theodorus den Elsen
March 4, 1908 (aged 28 years)
Citation details:

Akte 22

Birth of a sonWilhelmus Johannes den Elzen
1909 (aged 28 years)
Death of a sonWilhelmus Johannes den Elzen
August 22, 190917:30 (aged 29 years)
Address: A nr 30.
MarriageJacoba Alida SpruijtView this family
about 1910 (aged 29 years)

Birth of a daughterJozina Alida den Elzen
1912 (aged 31 years)
Death of a daughterJozina Alida den Elzen
June 1, 191212:30 (aged 32 years)
Address: A nr 30.
Birth of a sonJohannes Cornelis Petrus den Elzen
1914 (aged 33 years)
Death of a sonJohannes Cornelis Petrus den Elzen
February 26, 191521:00 (aged 35 years)
Address: A nr 30.
Birth of a daughterJosina Alida den Elzen
1918 (aged 37 years)
Death of a daughterJosina Alida den Elzen
July 10, 191901:30 (aged 39 years)
Address: A nr 30.
Death of a fatherJohannes den Elzen
September 22, 1928 (aged 48 years)
Source: Bidprentje
Burial of a fatherJohannes den Elzen
September 24, 1928 (aged 48 years)
Cemetery: R.K. kerkhof
Source: Bidprentje
Death of a motherCornelia van Steijn
August 22, 1930 (aged 50 years)
Source: Bidprentje
Text:

Overleden om 10.30 uur.

Burial of a motherCornelia van Steijn
August 26, 1930 (aged 50 years)
Cemetery: R.K. kerkhof
Source: Bidprentje
Marriage of a childPetrus Theodorus den ElsenMaria Cornelia ZonderopView this family
August 28, 1930 (aged 50 years)
Marriage of a childPetrus Theodorus den ElsenMaria Johanna BergView this family
May 1, 1946 (aged 66 years)
Death of a sisterJohanna den Elsen
September 28, 1949 (aged 69 years)
Source: Bidprentje
Source: Bidprentje
Death of a wifeJacoba Alida Spruijt
January 26, 1960 (aged 79 years)
Source: Bidprentje
Burial of a wifeJacoba Alida Spruijt
January 30, 1960 (aged 79 years)
Cemetery: R.K. kerkhof
Source: Bidprentje
Death January 3, 1965 (aged 84 years)
Source: Bidprentje
Burial January 7, 1965 (4 days after death)
Cemetery: R.K. kerkhof
Source: Bidprentje
Family with parents
father
Bidprentje
18511928
Birth: April 4, 1851 33 35Zoeterwoude, Zuid-Holland, Nederland
Death: September 22, 1928Zoeterwoude, Zuid-Holland, Nederland
mother
18511930
Birth: January 26, 1851 31 31Oegstgeest, Zuid-Holland, Nederland
Death: August 22, 1930Zoeterwoude, Zuid-Holland, Nederland
Marriage
Marriage: May 15, 1874Zoeterwoude, Zuid-Holland, Nederland
15 months
elder sister
18751965
Birth: August 22, 1875 24 24Zoeterwoude, Zuid-Holland, Nederland
Death: February 23, 1965Zoeterwoude, Zuid-Holland, Nederland
12 months
elder sister
tree1/hrin545.jpg
18761949
Birth: August 26, 1876 25 25Zoeterwoude, Zuid-Holland, Nederland
Death: September 28, 1949Hazerswoude, Zuid-Holland, Nederland
17 months
elder sister
18781888
Birth: January 11, 1878 26 26Zoeterwoude, Zuid-Holland, Nederland
Death: May 7, 1888Zoeterwoude, Zuid-Holland, Nederland
2 years
himself
Bidprentje
18801965
Birth: February 4, 1880 28 29Zoeterwoude, Zuid-Holland, Nederland
Death: January 3, 1965Zoeterwoude, Zuid-Holland, Nederland
3 years
younger brother
Bidprentje
18821897
Birth: July 17, 1882 31 31Zoeterwoude, Zuid-Holland, Nederland
Death: February 10, 1897Zoeterwoude, Zuid-Holland, Nederland
3 years
younger brother
3 years
younger sister
18881890
Birth: March 20, 1888 36 37Zoeterwoude, Zuid-Holland, Nederland
Death: May 18, 1890Zoeterwoude, Zuid-Holland, Nederland
Family with Jacoba Alida Spruijt
himself
Bidprentje
18801965
Birth: February 4, 1880 28 29Zoeterwoude, Zuid-Holland, Nederland
Death: January 3, 1965Zoeterwoude, Zuid-Holland, Nederland
wife
18831960
Birth: September 13, 1883Hazerswoude, Zuid-Holland, Nederland
Death: January 26, 1960Zoeterwoude, Zuid-Holland, Nederland
Marriage
Marriage: about 1910
-4 years
son
1906
Birth: April 22, 1906 26 22Zoeterwoude, Zuid-Holland, Nederland
Death:
23 months
son
19081989
Birth: March 4, 1908 28 24Zoeterwoude, Zuid-Holland, Nederland
Death: March 11, 1989Leiderdorp, Zuid-Holland, Nederland
22 months
son
19091909
Birth: 1909 28 25Zoeterwoude, Zuid-Holland, Nederland
Death: August 22, 1909Zoeterwoude, Zuid-Holland, Nederland
4 years
daughter
19121912
Birth: 1912 31 28Zoeterwoude, Zuid-Holland, Nederland
Death: June 1, 1912Zoeterwoude, Zuid-Holland, Nederland
3 years
son
19141915
Birth: 1914 33 30Zoeterwoude, Zuid-Holland, Nederland
Death: February 26, 1915Zoeterwoude, Zuid-Holland, Nederland
5 years
daughter
19181919
Birth: 1918 37 34Zoeterwoude, Zuid-Holland, Nederland
Death: July 10, 1919Zoeterwoude, Zuid-Holland, Nederland
BirthBurgerlijke stand Zoeterwoude, Zuid-Holland, Nederland
Citation details:

Akte 19

Marriagehttp://www.oudzoeterwoude.nl/
DeathBidprentje
BurialBidprentje
Death
Media object