Arnoldus Hendrikus den Elzen, 19262003 (aged 77 years)

Name
Arnoldus Hendrikus /den Elzen/
Given names
Arnoldus Hendrikus
Nickname
Arend
Surname prefix
den
Surname
Elzen
Birth February 22, 1926 33 31
Occupation
landarbeider/bollenkweker/opperman/chef technische dienst

Birth of a sisterCarolina Johanna Jozina den Elzen
November 2, 1933 (aged 7 years)
Death of a paternal grandmotherJohanna van Graas
September 25, 1942 (aged 16 years)
Source: Bidprentje
Burial of a paternal grandmotherJohanna van Graas
September 28, 1942 (aged 16 years)
Source: Bidprentje
Text:

Begraven op het kerkhof van de St. Jozefparochie.

Death of a maternal grandmotherCarolina Maarschalkerweerd
July 11, 1944 (aged 18 years)
Death of a fatherJohannes den Elzen
August 15, 1966 (aged 40 years)
Death of a motherBertha Cristina Johanna Vosmeer
February 5, 1979 (aged 52 years)
Death of a sisterCarolina Johanna Jozina den Elzen
February 7, 2000 (aged 73 years)

Peetvader
Engelbertus Bakker (1873)

Peetmoeder
Joanna Maria den Elzen (1893 - 1952)

Death August 20, 2003 (aged 77 years)
Family with parents
father
18921966
Birth: April 6, 1892 39 32Haarlemmermeer, Noord-Holland, Nederland
Death: August 15, 1966Noordwijkerhout, Zuid-Holland, Nederland
mother
18951979
Birth: February 10, 1895 50 44Tull en 't Waal, Houten, Utrecht, Nederland
Death: February 5, 1979Noordwijkerhout, Zuid-Holland, Nederland
himself
19262003
Birth: February 22, 1926 33 31Noordwijkerhout, Zuid-Holland, Nederland
Death: August 20, 2003Leiden, Zuid-Holland, Nederland
brother
Private
brother
Private
younger sister
19332000
Birth: November 2, 1933 41 38Noordwijkerhout, Zuid-Holland, Nederland
Death: February 7, 2000
brother
Private
Family with Margaretha Gerarda Maria Wessels
himself
19262003
Birth: February 22, 1926 33 31Noordwijkerhout, Zuid-Holland, Nederland
Death: August 20, 2003Leiden, Zuid-Holland, Nederland
wife
19282008
Birth: February 4, 1928 40 41Noordwijkerhout, Zuid-Holland, Nederland
Death: July 30, 2008Sassenheim, Teylingen, Zuid-Holland, Nederland
son
Private
daughter
Private
son
Private