Eduard Pielaet, 18701950 (aged 80 years)

Edward Pielaet & Sidonie Boerjan
Name
Eduard /Pielaet/
Given names
Eduard
Surname
Pielaet
Nickname
Ed, Edward
Birth April 25, 1870 46 41

MarriageSidonie BoerjanView this family
Yes

Birth of a sisterRosalia Pielaet
January 23, 1872 (aged 1 year)

Death of a maternal grandmotherMaria Therese van Damme
December 3, 1879 (aged 9 years)
Death of a motherMelanie de Bock
February 24, 1904 (aged 33 years)
Citation details:

Akte 5

Death of a fatherBernardus Pielaet
1905 (aged 34 years)
Citation details:

Familie De Bock

Death of a sisterStefanie Pielaet
July 8, 1927 (aged 57 years)
Citation details:

Akte 6

Death of a sisterPrudence Pielaet
March 5, 1939 (aged 68 years)
Citation details:

Akte 2

Death of a brotherSeraphinus Pielaet
March 10, 1940 (aged 69 years)
Citation details:

Akte 4

Death of a sisterMaria Pielaet
April 4, 1942 (aged 71 years)
Citation details:

gen2.htm

Death December 1, 1950 (aged 80 years)
Family with parents
father
Bernardus Pielaet
18241905
Birth: March 10, 1824 36 42Assenede, Oost-Vlaanderen, België
Death: 1905Philippine, Zeeland, Nederland
mother
18291904
Birth: April 13, 1829 40 36Wachtebeke, Oost-Vlaanderen, België
Death: February 24, 1904Philippine, Zeeland, Nederland
Marriage
Marriage: July 27, 1853Assenede, Oost-Vlaanderen, België
5 months
elder sister
19 months
elder sister
18551942
Birth: July 30, 1855 31 26Assenede, Oost-Vlaanderen, België
Death: April 4, 1942Philippine, Zeeland, Nederland
2 years
elder brother
18571940
Birth: August 14, 1857 33 28Assenede, Oost-Vlaanderen, België
Death: March 10, 1940Westdorpe, Terneuzen, Zeeland, Nederland
4 years
elder sister
18611927
Birth: October 23, 1861 37 32Assenede, Oost-Vlaanderen, België
Death: July 8, 1927Philippine, Zeeland, Nederland
3 years
elder sister
4 years
elder brother
22 months
himself
Edward Pielaet & Sidonie Boerjan
18701950
Birth: April 25, 1870 46 41
Death: December 1, 1950El Monte, California, United States of America
21 months
younger sister
Family with Sidonie Boerjan
himself
Edward Pielaet & Sidonie Boerjan
18701950
Birth: April 25, 1870 46 41
Death: December 1, 1950El Monte, California, United States of America
wife
Marriage
Marriage: