Johannis Baptiste Pauwels, 18301908 (aged 77 years)

Name
Johannis Baptiste /Pauwels/
Given names
Johannis Baptiste
Nickname
Jan
Surname
Pauwels
Family with parents
father
17961849
Birth: 1796 26 26Philippine, Zeeland, Nederland
Death: October 10, 1849Philippine, Zeeland, Nederland
mother
17981835
Birth: 1798 43 44Philippine, Zeeland, Nederland
Death: March 16, 1835Philippine, Zeeland, Nederland
Marriage
Marriage: February 23, 1821Philippine, Zeeland, Nederland
-4 years
elder sister
1817
Birth: July 12, 1817 21 19Philippine, Zeeland, Nederland
Death:
8 years
elder brother
18241864
Birth: 1824 28 26Philippine, Zeeland, Nederland
Death: January 5, 1864Philippine, Zeeland, Nederland
7 years
himself
18301908
Birth: June 24, 1830 34 32Philippine, Zeeland, Nederland
Death: January 22, 1908Terneuzen, Zeeland, Nederland
Father’s family with Francisca Hamerlinck
father
17961849
Birth: 1796 26 26Philippine, Zeeland, Nederland
Death: October 10, 1849Philippine, Zeeland, Nederland
step-mother
1790
Birth: about 1790Ertvelde, Evergem, Oost-Vlaanderen, België
Death:
Marriage
Marriage: October 31, 1835Philippine, Zeeland, Nederland
Family with Maria Theresia Doppegieter
himself
18301908
Birth: June 24, 1830 34 32Philippine, Zeeland, Nederland
Death: January 22, 1908Terneuzen, Zeeland, Nederland
wife
18331913
Birth: September 5, 1833Bouchaute, Oost-Vlaanderen, België
Death: October 12, 1913Terneuzen, Zeeland, Nederland
Marriage
Marriage: June 20, 1870Philippine, Zeeland, Nederland
BirthBidprentje
MarriageBurgerlijke stand Philippine, Zeeland, Nederland
Citation details:

Akte 6

DeathBidprentje