Herman-Heinrich Palm, 1876

Name
Herman-Heinrich /Palm/
Given names
Herman-Heinrich
Nickname
Hendrik
Surname
Palm
Birth about 1876 32 28
Birth of a brotherJan Mathias Palm
January 1877 (aged 1 year)
Death of a brotherJan Mathias Palm
March 11, 1877 (aged 1 year)
Birth of a sisterAnna Palm
February 3, 1878 (aged 2 years)
Birth of a sisterHubertina Palm
February 1, 1883 (aged 7 years)
Birth of a brotherAugust Palm
January 11, 1885 (aged 9 years)
Death of a brotherAugust Palm
August 13, 1885 (aged 9 years)
Birth of a brotherWillem Palm
March 30, 1886 (aged 10 years)
Death of a brotherWillem Palm
June 17, 1886 (aged 10 years)
Birth of a sisterElisa Palm
June 23, 1887 (aged 11 years)
Death of a sisterElisa Palm
September 4, 1887 (aged 11 years)
Birth of a sisterIda Palm
August 3, 1888 (aged 12 years)
Citation details:

Akte 30

Death of a fatherMichael Palm
August 3, 1888 (aged 12 years)
Citation details:

Akte 15

Marriage of a parentLeonardus BoumanMaria Catharina von den HoffView this family
October 16, 1896 (aged 20 years)
Occupation
Knecht
January 15, 1901 (aged 25 years)

MarriageMaria Hubertina FischerView this family
February 15, 1901 (aged 25 years)
Citation details:

Akte 13

Birth of a daughterAnna Maria Catharina Palm
May 18, 1901 (aged 25 years)
Death of a daughterAnna Maria Catharina Palm
July 26, 1901 (aged 25 years)
Birth of a daughterMaria Sophia Palm
May 1, 1902 (aged 26 years)
Death of a daughterMaria Sophia Palm
July 28, 1902 (aged 26 years)
Birth of a sonFrans Hubertus Palm
April 1, 1903 (aged 27 years)
Citation details:

Akte 161

Birth of a sonArnold Joseph Palm
May 26, 1904 (aged 28 years)

Citation details:

Akte 229

Birth of a sonHerman Palm
January 14, 1907 (aged 31 years)
Citation details:

Akte 26

Birth of a sonWillem Joseph Palm
November 3, 1908 (aged 32 years)
Citation details:

Akte 564

Birth of a daughterAnna Maria Palm
January 21, 1911 (aged 35 years)
Death of a motherMaria Catharina von den Hoff
June 18, 1918 (aged 42 years)
Occupation
Mijnwerker
September 30, 1927 (aged 51 years)

Marriage of a childArnold Joseph PalmChristine ClaassenView this family
February 8, 1929 (aged 53 years)
Citation details:

Akte 4

Marriage of a childMathias BruisAnna Maria PalmView this family
October 2, 1931 (aged 55 years)
Citation details:

Akte 23

Death of a sisterMaria Sibilla Palm
July 10, 1939 (aged 63 years)
Death of a sisterAnna Palm
January 1, 1940 (aged 64 years)
Death of a sisterHubertina Palm
November 1, 1942 (aged 66 years)
Citation details:

Akte 617

Death of a daughterAnna Maria Palm
August 20, 1951 (aged 75 years)
Citation details:

Akte 30

Text:

Extract van overlijden uit de gemeente Sittard.

Death of a sonHerman Palm
June 5, 1954 (aged 78 years)
Citation details:

Akte 383

Death of a sonFrans Hubertus Palm
1963 (aged 87 years)

Death
Yes

Family with parents
father
18441888
Birth: about 1844Schinnen, Limburg, Nederland
Death: August 3, 1888Simpelveld, Limburg, Nederland
mother
18471918
Birth: September 7, 1847Simpelveld, Limburg, Nederland
Death: June 18, 1918Kerkrade, Limburg, Nederland
Marriage
Marriage: Aken, Noordrijn-Westfalen, Duitsland
elder sister
18731939
Birth: November 6, 1873 29 26Simpelveld, Limburg, Nederland
Death: July 10, 1939Vaals, Limburg, Nederland
3 years
himself
1876
Birth: about 1876 32 28Aken, Noordrijn-Westfalen, Duitsland
Death:
13 months
younger brother
18771877
Birth: January 1877 33 29Simpelveld, Limburg, Nederland
Death: March 11, 1877Simpelveld, Limburg, Nederland
13 months
younger sister
18781940
Birth: February 3, 1878 34 30Simpelveld, Limburg, Nederland
Death: January 1, 1940Wittem, Limburg, Nederland
5 years
younger sister
18831942
Birth: February 1, 1883 39 35Simpelveld, Limburg, Nederland
Death: November 1, 1942Heerlen, Limburg, Nederland
2 years
younger brother
18851885
Birth: January 11, 1885 41 37Simpelveld, Limburg, Nederland
Death: August 13, 1885Simpelveld, Limburg, Nederland
15 months
younger brother
18861886
Birth: March 30, 1886 42 38Simpelveld, Limburg, Nederland
Death: June 17, 1886Simpelveld, Limburg, Nederland
15 months
younger sister
18871887
Birth: June 23, 1887 43 39Simpelveld, Limburg, Nederland
Death: September 4, 1887Simpelveld, Limburg, Nederland
14 months
younger sister
1888
Birth: August 3, 1888 44 40Simpelveld, Limburg, Nederland
Mother’s family with Leonardus Bouman
step-father
mother
18471918
Birth: September 7, 1847Simpelveld, Limburg, Nederland
Death: June 18, 1918Kerkrade, Limburg, Nederland
Marriage
Marriage: October 16, 1896Simpelveld, Limburg, Nederland
Family with Maria Hubertina Fischer
himself
1876
Birth: about 1876 32 28Aken, Noordrijn-Westfalen, Duitsland
Death:
wife
Marriage
Marriage: February 15, 1901Kerkrade, Limburg, Nederland
3 months
daughter
19011901
Birth: May 18, 1901 25 22Kerkrade, Limburg, Nederland
Death: July 26, 1901Kerkrade, Limburg, Nederland
12 months
daughter
19021902
Birth: May 1, 1902 26 23Kerkrade, Limburg, Nederland
Death: July 28, 1902Kerkrade, Limburg, Nederland
11 months
son
19031963
Birth: April 1, 1903 27 24Kerkrade, Limburg, Nederland
Death: 1963
14 months
son
3 years
son
19071954
Birth: January 14, 1907 31 28Kerkrade, Limburg, Nederland
Death: June 5, 1954Heerlen, Limburg, Nederland
22 months
son
1908
Birth: November 3, 1908 32 29Kerkrade, Limburg, Nederland
Death:
2 years
daughter
19111951
Birth: January 21, 1911 35 32Kerkrade, Limburg, Nederland
Death: August 20, 1951Sittard, Limburg, Nederland
MarriageBurgerlijke stand Kerkrade, Limburg, Nederland
Citation details:

Akte 13