Angenita Dirksd den Elzen, 17671832 (aged 64 years)

Doopakte
Name
Angenita Dirksd /den Elzen/
Given names
Angenita Dirksd
Nickname
Niesje
Surname prefix
den
Surname
Elzen
Birth

Death of a fatherDirk Meesz den Elsen
after 1766 (aged )

Christening October 19, 1767 41 31 (aged 0 days)
Death of a half-sisterJoanna Dirksd den Elsen
before 1769 (aged 1 year)

Christening of a brotherMaarten Dirksz den Elsen
November 16, 1769 (aged 2 years)
Death of a half-brotherGijsbertus Dirksz den Elsen
before 1771 (aged 3 years)
Birth of a daughterHendrica Bruinsma
February 17, 1792 (aged 24 years)
Birth of a daughterHendrica Bruinsma
July 28, 1793 (aged 25 years)
Birth of a daughterHelena Bruinsma
November 16, 1794 (aged 27 years)
MarriageHendrik BruinsmaView this family
March 29, 1795 (aged 27 years)
Christening of a sonJohannes Frederik George Bruinsma
March 19, 1797 (aged 29 years)
Citation details:

Nieuwe kerk

Christening of a daughterMaria Sophia Wilhelmina Bruinsma
September 6, 1801 (aged 33 years)
Citation details:

Nieuwe kerk

Christening of a sonWillem Hendrik Bruinsma
January 4, 1804 (aged 36 years)
Citation details:

Nieuwe kerk

Christening of a daughterJohanna Aletta Bruinsma
December 8, 1805 (aged 38 years)
Citation details:

Nieuwe kerk

Death of a brotherMaarten Dirksz den Elsen
after 1807 (aged 39 years)

Christening of a daughterWillemina Bruinsma
January 27, 1808 (aged 40 years)
Marriage of a childJohannes Frederik George BruinsmaFrançoise Henriette FavreView this family
November 12, 1817 (aged 50 years)
Citation details:

Akte 137

Text:

Getuigen: Johan Hendrik Wagenaar, metzelaar, 28; Johan Frederik Cottler, sergeant, 56; Sebastiaan van den Bergh, stadscommies, 66; Hendrik van Rijn, schipper, 31.

Marriage of a childWillem Hendrik BruinsmaJoanna Elisabeth MeureView this family
about 1824 (aged 56 years)

Marriage of a childJohannes BoutMaria Sophia Wilhelmina BruinsmaView this family
August 10, 1825 (aged 57 years)
Citation details:

Akte 278

Text:

Getuige(n) Huwelijk: Johannes Tethof, kleermaker, 26 Jacobus Johannes van Drecht, boekbinder, 42 Bastiaan van den Bergh, commies ter recherche, 73 Jacobus Bout, timmerman, 22

Death of a husbandHendrik Bruinsma
August 12, 1832 (aged 64 years)
Cause: een choleraplaag
Citation details:

Akte 1526

Death of a motherMarijtje Maartense de Leede

Death August 13, 183208:00 (aged 64 years)
Address: wijk L, huis 373
Cause of death: een choleraplaag
Citation details:

Akte 1527

Text:

Aangifte van overlijden door: Willem Hendrik Bruinsma, 28, zoon van de overledene en Thomas Hendriks, 66.

Family with parents
father
17261766
Christening: May 12, 1726 38 27Zoeterwoude, Zuid-Holland, Nederland
Death: after 1766
mother
Marriage
Marriage: July 20, 1766Zoetermeer, Zuid-Holland, Nederland
15 months
herself
Doopakte
17671832
Birth:
Death: August 13, 1832's-Gravenhage, Zuid-Holland, Nederland
2 years
younger brother
17691807
Christening: November 16, 1769 43 33Zoeterwoude, Zuid-Holland, Nederland
Death: after 1807
Father’s family with Cornelia Janse van Schie
father
17261766
Christening: May 12, 1726 38 27Zoeterwoude, Zuid-Holland, Nederland
Death: after 1766
step-mother
Marriage
Marriage: February 17, 1754Hazerswoude, Zuid-Holland, Nederland
2 years
half-brother
1756
Christening: June 16, 1756 30 32Stompwijk, Zuid-Holland, Nederland
Death:
Father’s family with Caatje Gijsensd Block
father
17261766
Christening: May 12, 1726 38 27Zoeterwoude, Zuid-Holland, Nederland
Death: after 1766
step-mother
Marriage
Marriage: February 18, 1759Stompwijk, Zuid-Holland, Nederland
10 months
half-sister
17591769
Christening: November 30, 1759 33 30Stompwijk, Zuid-Holland, Nederland
Death: before 1769
15 months
half-brother
17611771
Christening: February 10, 1761 34 32Stompwijk, Zuid-Holland, Nederland
Death: before 1771Zoetermeer, Zuid-Holland, Nederland
3 years
half-sister
Family with Hendrik Bruinsma
husband
17671832
Birth: 1767
Death: August 12, 1832's-Gravenhage, Zuid-Holland, Nederland
herself
Doopakte
17671832
Birth:
Death: August 13, 1832's-Gravenhage, Zuid-Holland, Nederland
Marriage
Marriage: March 29, 1795's-Gravenhage, Zuid-Holland, Nederland
-3 years
daughter
1792
Birth: February 17, 1792 25 24's-Gravenhage, Zuid-Holland, Nederland
Death:
18 months
daughter
1793
Birth: July 28, 1793 26 25's-Gravenhage, Zuid-Holland, Nederland
Death:
16 months
daughter
1794
Birth: November 16, 1794 27 27's-Gravenhage, Zuid-Holland, Nederland
Death:
2 years
son
17971832
Christening: March 19, 1797 30 29's-Gravenhage, Zuid-Holland, Nederland
Death: August 15, 1832
5 years
daughter
18011885
Christening: September 6, 1801 34 33's-Gravenhage, Zuid-Holland, Nederland
Death: March 28, 1885's-Gravenhage, Zuid-Holland, Nederland
2 years
son
18041870
Christening: January 4, 1804 37 36's-Gravenhage, Zuid-Holland, Nederland
Death: May 16, 1870's-Gravenhage, Zuid-Holland, Nederland
23 months
daughter
1805
Christening: December 8, 1805 38 38's-Gravenhage, Zuid-Holland, Nederland
Death:
2 years
daughter
1808
Christening: January 27, 1808 41 40's-Gravenhage, Zuid-Holland, Nederland
Death:
ChristeningDTB Zoeterwoude, Zuid-Holland, Nederland
Marriagehttp://home.hetnet.nl/mr_1/179/jhowell/
DeathBurgerlijke stand 's-Gravenhage, Zuid-Holland, Nederland
Citation details:

Akte 1527

Text:

Aangifte van overlijden door: Willem Hendrik Bruinsma, 28, zoon van de overledene en Thomas Hendriks, 66.

Christening
Marriage
Death
Media object